🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder

🌾 Organic Fenugreek (Methi) Seeds/Powder

Regular price
$7.95
Sale price
$7.95
Regular price
$8.95
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

What is Fenugreek?

Fenugreek is a small plant of Fabaceae family. Its leaves and seeds are commonly used as a herb, spice, vegetable and in topical hair and skin care products. The scientific name is Trigonella Foenum Graecum.

Latin Name: Trigonella Foenum Graecum
Common Names: Greek hay, Foenugreek, Fenigreek

Form: Whole
Origin: India
Certification: Organic

Packaged in the USA

Things To Know about Fenugreek:

EXCELLENT FOR SKIN AND HAIR CARE: Fenugreek seeds and powder is excellent in removing dead cells and blackheads from the skin. Fenugreek is also a natural hair conditioner, helps to manage dry, frizzy hair, gives hair a luster and nourishes the scalp.

SUPPORTS LACTATION, DIGESTION, AND GLUCOSE METABOLISM: Fenugreek seeds are rich in fiber, iron, manganese, phytoestrogens, saponins, and other alkaloids*. Traditionally, Fenugreek has been used to improve body’s blood sugar metabolism*, to eliminate gas and solid waste from digestive tract*, to reduce menstrual cramps and increase milk flow in nursing mothers*

As a health supplement, take 4-6 gm of powder with warm water/ fenugreek tea in the morning before having breakfast. 

Legal Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

ALLERGY INFO: Packaged in a Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts and Wheat

Packaging may vary due to available supply.

Organic fenugreek seed has many culinary uses as well. It is one of the primary ingredients found in curry powder, and is also used in pickle recipes.
The spicy seed can be used to flavor chutneys. Chutneys can be made from crushed vegetables or fruits to which seasonings are added, and are a popular condiment in Indian cuisines. Chutneys taste wonderful served over sauteed fish fillets.

Our mission is to provide resources to empower your body, mind, and spirit. We support our mission by providing the products which are 100% pure, organic, without any additive, Non- GMO, Gluten-free and vegan. You will get a high-quality product with exceptional customer support.

x
x